swipe
swipe

alumni

motion element
motion element
motion element
motion element
motion element
motion element

Our alumni are a part of the big TPU community living and working around the world.

TPU community consists of:

  • 170 000

    graduates

  • 34

    countries

  • 462

    cities

  • 3271

    companies

Alexander Bashkinov

Alexander Bashkinov

Director at Siberian Power Generating Company Barabinskaya Combined Hear and Power LLC

Alexander Shutikov

Alexander Shutikov

First Deputy General Director for Nuclear Power Plant Operation at Rosenergoatom JSC SOE

Alexey Vashkevich

Alexey Vashkevich

Director for Technological Development, General Director at Gazprom Neft Scientific and Research Centre LLC

Petr Kondakov

Petr Kondakov

Editor of the Television Department at All-Russia State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company Tomsk Branch

 Alexey Moskalenko

Alexey Moskalenko

Business Rights Commissioner in the Irkutsk Region of the Office of the Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation

Ruslan Bekirov

Ruslan Bekirov

Branch Director at MTS PJSC in the Kemerovo Region

Aydar Sarvarov

Aydar Sarvarov

General Director at Gazprom Neft Razvitie LLC

Mikhail Cherevko

Mikhail Cherevko

General Director at Slavneft-Megionneftegaz PJSC

Vera Paramonova

Vera Paramonova

General Director at Micran Research and Produciton Company JSC

Alexander Austrievskikh

Alexander Austrievskikh

General Director and Founder of ArtLife LLC

 Oleg Sergeev

Oleg Sergeev

Acting Head of the Department of Exploration of Natural Resources and Development of Oil and Gas Extraction Complex of the Administration of the Tomsk Region

Oksana Kozlovskaya

Oksana Kozlovskaya

Chairman of the Legislative Duma of the Tomsk Region

Igor Shaturny

Igor Shaturny

Deputy Governor of the Tomsk Region for Industrial Policy

Yuri Gordeev

Yuri Gordeev

Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation

Vladimir Bryukhantsev

Vladimir Bryukhantsev

Deputy Mayor of Tomsk – Head of Municipal Service Department of the Administration of the Tomsk Region

Anton Nachkebia

Anton Nachkebia

Deputy of the Legislative Duma of the Tomsk Region, Chairman of the Union of Timber Industrialists and Exporters of the Tomsk Region

Igor Tolstonosov

Igor Tolstonosov

Deputy Governor of the Tomsk Region for Security

Karim Sagaan-ool

Karim Sagaan-ool

Mayor of Kyzyl, the Tuva Republic

Viktor Rulevsky

Viktor Rulevsky

Rector of Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radio-electronics

Vladimir Chernov

Vladimir Chernov

Head of the Mezhdurechensk Urban Disctrict

Oleg Petrov

Oleg Petrov

General Director at TRK PJSC

Alexander Zolotarev

Alexander Zolotarev

Deputy Chairman of the Governement of the Stavropol Territory

Stanislav Vtorushin

Stanislav Vtorushin

HR Deputy Director at Siberian Chemical Combine JSC

Andrey Maximov

Andrey Maximov

Deputy Head of the Department for the Development of the Power Industry of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

Vadim Danilov

Vadim Danilov

General Director at PHS-Tomskhimpharm JSC

Artem Murlyshev

Artem Murlyshev

Deputy General Director for New Production Development at Siberian Chemical Combine JSC

Alexander Savkov

Alexander Savkov

General Director at Ochakov Food Ingredients Plant LLC

Victor Khartov

Victor Khartov

Chief Structural Engineer for Automatic Space Systems and Complexes – Deputy General Director at Central Research Institute for Machine Building JSC, Doctor of Engineering, Professor (Deputy Chairman of the Academic Council)

David Avalishvili

David Avalishvili

Vice President – Director of the Department for Promising Projects and Services at Russneft Oil Company PJSC

Vladimir Gladushchenko

Vladimir Gladushchenko

Retiree, Honoured Worker of the Space Industry of the Russian Federation, laureate of the Russian Government Award

Mikhail Kiselev

Mikhail Kiselev

Head of the Russian Students' Teams Youth National Organization

Alexander Zhiganov

Alexander Zhiganov

Advisor to the Governance at National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute) and Director of the Siberian Chemical Combine Center for Fast Energy

Petr Gavrilov

Petr Gavrilov

Deputy of the Legislative Assembly of the Krasnoyarsk Territory

Evgeny Zagrebelny

Evgeny Zagrebelny

General Director at Gazprom Neft Orenburg LLC

Vladislav Borodin

Vladislav Borodin

General Director at Gazprom Transgaz Tomsk LLC

Sergey Tochilin

Sergey Tochilin

General Director at Siberian Chemical Combine JSC

Stepan Gurzhiy

Stepan Gurzhiy

General Director at LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company LLC

Alexander Tarakanov

Alexander Tarakanov

"General Director at Taganrog Boiler-Making Works Krasny Kotelshchik PJSC
"

Ivan Pushkarev

Ivan Pushkarev

General Director at Tomsk Vakhrushev Electromechanical Plant PJSC

Sergey Panasyuk

Sergey Panasyuk

General Director at TomskRTS JSC

Tatiana Chudinova

Tatiana Chudinova

Head of the Department of Economics of the Administration of the Tomsk Region

Mikhail Ponomarenko

Mikhail Ponomarenko

Head of the Department of Public Service of the Administration of the Tomsk Region

Alexander Ayusheev

Alexander Ayusheev

Minister of Development of Transport, Energy and Roads of the Republic of Buryatia

Alexey Kumarkov

Alexey Kumarkov

Acting Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Kamchatka Territory

Sergey Sarychev

Sergey Sarychev

Vice-Governor of the Tyumen Region, Member of the Presidium of the Government Coordination Council